Data protection information

We take the protection of your personal data seriously. With this data protection declaration we would like to inform you in detail about which data we collect, process and use from you, as a user of our website, our applications or through other interactions with us, for what purpose.

Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Basic Regulation (hereinafter: DS-GVO) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (hereinafter: BDSG), as well as the Telecommunications Act (hereinafter: TKG).

This data protection declaration applies to all interactions between you and us, unless otherwise agreed individually.

If you contact us as a representative of a company, please also pass this information on to the current authorised representatives and beneficial owners in your company, as well as any co-obligated persons. In addition e.g. executive committee, management, authorized signatories or project managers.

1. Who is responsible for your data?

The person responsible for the lawful collection, processing and use of your data in accordance with Art. 30 (1) DS-GVO is

MÖLLER PHARMA GMBH & CO. HERSTELLUNGS- UND VERTRIEBS KG
Forststraße 7
D-45659 Recklinghausen

Phone: +49 (0) 23 61 / 93 72 68-0
Fax: +49 (0) 23 61 / 93 72 68-40
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Local Court Recklinghausen HRA 2196
Managing Director:
Dipl.-Ing. Josef Möller
Dipl.-Chem. Oliver Hennemann

Personally liable partner:
Möller Pharma GmbH, Recklinghausen / Germany
Local Court Recklinghausen HRA 3480

(responsible body)

2. Which data must you provide and which data sources do we use and process?

In principle, no personal data is required for the use of the website.

General data and information

At the same time, the website collects a series of general data and information each time a person or an automated system accesses the site. This general data and information is stored in the log files of the server. We may record (1) the browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrer), (4) the subwebsites which are accessed via an accessing system on our website, (5) the date and time of access to the Website, (6) an Internet Protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service providers of the accessing system, and (8) other similar data and information used for security purposes in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using this general data and information, we do not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) correctly deliver the contents of our website, (2) optimize the contents of our website and the advertising for it, (3) ensure the permanent functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website, and (4) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in the event of a cyber attack. This anonymously collected data and information is evaluated statistically and with the aim of increasing data protection and data security in our company in order ultimately to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data processed by us. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a person concerned.

Cookies

The website uses cookies. Cookies are text files which are stored on a computer system via an Internet browser.

Many websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string of characters through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This enables the visited Internet pages and servers to distinguish the individual browser of the person concerned from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A particular Internet browser can be recognized and identified by its unique cookie ID.

The use of cookies can provide users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without cookies.

By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized for you. Cookies enable us, as already mentioned, to recognize you as a user of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for you to use our website. For example, you do not have to re-enter your access data each time you visit the website because this is taken over by the website and the cookie stored on your computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping basket in the online shop. The online shop remembers the items that you have placed in the virtual shopping basket via a cookie.

You can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common internet browsers. However, if you deactivate the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be fully usable.

Use of web fonts

This website uses external fonts from Google Fonts. This is necessary so that your browser can also show an optically improved representation of our texts. These web fonts are integrated by a server call. This transfers to the server which of our Internet pages you have visited. The IP address of the browser of the visitor's terminal device is also stored by Google.

Further information can be found here:
https://fonts.google.com/about
www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Personal details

The use of certain services or products provided by us requires in individual cases the provision of the personal data requested there individually.
You can reject this at any time.
If you wish to establish or continue a business relationship with us, you must provide the personal data required for the establishment or continuation of a business relationship with us and its fulfilment by us.
This collected data regularly includes the following information:
Your first and last name, your e-mail address, your postal address, your telephone numbers (also mobile).

To offer some of our services, we offer links to third party providers via our website and enable them to place content on our pages. These third party providers may also place cookies on your computer and collect information about your online activities on websites or online services if you use appropriate links.

Our privacy policy does not extend to the websites of third parties. We have no influence on the further processing of your data collected and processed there by these third parties. For more information about each third party's practices, including the options offered, click on the company name above.

3. For what purpose and on what legal basis do we process your data?

We collect the aforementioned personal data in accordance with the provisions of the DS-GVO, the BDSG and the TKG.

3.1 Processing of contractual obligations (Article 6 Para.1 b DS-GVO)

The processing of personal data takes place for the purpose of establishing pre-contractual business relationships initiated by you or for the implementation between you and us existing contracts

The purpose of data processing primarily depends on your product interests and may include, among other things, demand analyses, consulting, work delivery or purchase contracts.

3.2 Processing within the framework of interest (Article 6 para. 1 f DS-GVO)

As far as necessary, we process your data across the actual execution of your inquiry or the contract beyond for the protection of justified interests of us or third parties.

Check and optimisation of procedures for needs analysis and direct customer approach; incl. customer segmentation and calculation of contract probabilities

advertising or market and opinion research, unless you have objected to the use of your data

Enforcement of defence in legal disputes

IT security and IT operations

Prevention and investigation of criminal offences

Measures for control and further development of our products and services.

3.3 Data processing on the basis of your consent (Article 6 para. 1 a DS-GVO)

If you have given us your consent to the processing of personal data r for certain purposes (e.g. establishment or continuation of a business relationship, inclusion in newsletters, invitations to in-house exhibitions, etc.), the legality of this processing is given on the basis of your consent.

With your consent, you authorize us to use your data in accordance with this data protection declaration for the duration of the business relationship or the legally binding storage and documentation obligations. Any consent given can be revoked at any time. This also applies to the revocation of agreements, which was granted to us before the validity of the basic EU data protection regulation, i.e. before 25 May 2018. Please note that the revocation will only take effect in the future. Processing that took place before the revocation is not affected by this. A overview of the consents you have given you can request from us at any time.

3.4 Data processing on the basis of legal requirements (Article 6 para.1c DS-GVO) or in the interest of publicity (Article 6 para.1e DS-GVO)

For the purposes of processing of tax control and reporting obligations.

4. Who gets access to your data through us?

We provide access to your data to those departments that need it for execute (pre-) contractual and legal obligations. Service providers used by us and co-workers in accordance with Art. 28 DS-GVO (contract processor) can receive data from us for this purpose if the vicarious agents observe our written data protection instructions or comparable data protection obligations and provide proof that the data is processed in accordance with the DS-GVO or the comparable legal data protection level in Europe.

If there is a legal or official obligation, the aforementioned information will continue to be passed on to public bodies and institutions.

Other data recipients may also be those bodies for which you have given us your consent to the transfer of data or for which you have exempted us from a duty of confidentiality or by giving your consent.

With your consent to this data protection declaration, you always authorise us to pass on the data to companies or contract processors for the purpose of the aforementioned use, insofar as these are subject to the above obligation.

We will be happy to inform you on this upon request.

5. how long do we store your data?

Regularly starting with the establishment of contact by you, as defined above, we store, as far as necessary, your personal data for the duration of the business relationship, where this has regular deliveries and/or consultation of you by us as the subject until the conclusion of this.

Furthermore, we are subject to various legal storage and documentation obligations. These result exemplarily from professional regulations, insurance regulations, the German Commercial Code, the German Civil Code, the Money Laundering Act and other relevant provisions which we are happy to explain in detail on a case-by-case basis.

Corresponding legal storage and documentation obligations regularly amount to between 2 and 10 years.

Furthermore, we only store personal data if this is necessary in connection with claims asserted against us (statutory limitation period according to §§ 195 BGB up to 30 years).

In principle, your personal data will be deleted or made anonymous as soon as it is no longer required for the aforementioned purposes and we are not obliged to store it further on the basis of statutory documentation and storage obligations. Deletion shall also take place if you assert your claim for deletion in accordance with Clause 6 below.

6. What right to information and deletion do you have?

With regard to the processing of personal data, you may request information on your personal data pursuant to Article 15 DS-GVO, request the correction of your personal data pursuant to Article 16 DS-GVO, request the deletion of your personal data pursuant to Article 17 DS-GVO, request the restriction of the processing of your personal data pursuant to Article 18 DS-GVO and request the transfer of certain personal data to you or a third party designated by you (right to data transferability) pursuant to Article 20 DS-GVO. Regarding the right to information and deletion, the restrictions according to §§ 34 and 35 BDSG apply.

You can assert these rights at any time free of charge against the responsible body.

At the same time, according to Art. 77 DS-GVO in conjunction with 19 BDSG, a right of appeal to the data protection supervisory authority of either the (federal) state in which they have their place of residence or habitual abode or the state of North Rhine-Westphalia, in which we have our registered office, the

Landesbeauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit Nordrhein-Westfalen
Kavalleriestr. 2-4
40213 Düsseldorf, Germany

Phone: 0211/38424-0
Fax: 0211/38424-10
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

7. No automated decision making

In principle, we do not use automated decision making in accordance with Art. 22 DS-GVO to establish or conduct business relationships. In the case of an irregular deviation from this procedure, you will be separately informed by us to the extent required by law.

8. right of objection according to Art. 21 DS-GVO

On the basis of reasons arising from your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you, which are collected on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1G DS-GVO and Article 6 paragraph 1S S DS-GVO.

If you object, we will no longer process your personal data, unless we can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing, which transferred their interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

In individual cases we process your personal data for direct advertising (e.g. newsletters or invitations to trade fairs). You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such direct marketing.

The objection can be lodged at any time and free of charge with the company data protection officer or the responsible body.

9 Changes to the data protection declaration

We reserve the right to amend this data protection declaration at any time in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. We will notify you of significant changes to this Privacy Policy by posting a prominent notice on our website.

Möller Pharma GmbH & Co. Herstellungs- und Vertriebs KG
Lise-Meitner Str. 2
D 45659 Recklinghausen
Telefon: +49 (0) 23 61 / 93 72 68-0
Telefax: +49 (0) 23 61 / 93 72 68-40
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information